Administrative Staff and Faculty Members

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF


Mr. Rajesh Khadka

Founder Chairman

Dr. Pujan Khadka

Executive Director

Mr. Barun Khadka

Executive Director

Mr. Ganesh Datt Bhatt

College Head

Mr. Suraj Baral

GCE A Level Coordinator

Mr. Govinda Raj Sharma

Plus 2 Coordinator

Mr. Ujwal Subedi

Coordinator Management

Mr. Santosh Siwakoti

Administrator

Ms. Aakriti Khatri

Program Officer ( Science )

Mr. Anit Jung Pandey

ECA Coordinator

Mr. Dhruva Rai

IT Officer

Mr. Sachin Dhungana

Assistant Program Officer

Ms. Sushila Bhujel

Librarian

Mr. Pawan Raj Adhikari

Physics Lab Technician

Ms. Sital Rizal

Lab Technician - Chemistry II

Ms. Prakriti Sapkota

Botany Lab Technician

Mr. Yogendra Chand

Lab Technician - Zoology

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Yadav

Lab Technician - Chemistry I

Ms. Ashmita Pandey

Receptionist

A Level Faculty Members


Dr. Bishnu Pd. Dhungana

Mathematics

Mr. Indra Prasad Poudel

Mathematics

Mr. Narendra Sharma

Mathematics

Mr. Ajay Kumar Jha

Mathematics

Mr. Deepak Shah

Physics

Mr. Nimesh Shakya

Physics

Mr. Santosh Kumar Shah

Chemistry

Mr. Rajendra Khatri

Chemistry

Mr. Rupendra Bikram Bhandari

Chemistry

Ms. Urmila Dyola

Biology

Mr. Madhav Chhetri

Economics

Mr. Rakesh Chaudhari

Computing

Mr.Sandesh Dhakal

Psychology

Mr. Pranab Kharel

Sociology & EPG

Mr. Dipesh Raj Shakya

Business Studies

Mr. Vijay Bhatt

Business Studies

Mr. Narendra Adhikari

Accounting

Mr. Janak Poudel

EPG / Lit. in English

Ms. Asha Khadka

EPG

Mr. Sanjeet Maharjan

Art & Design

Mr. Paribesh Jung Karki

IT

Plus 2 Faculty Members (Science)


Ms. Sagun Rajbanshi

Botany

Mr. Kshitiz Dahal

Zoology

Mr. Madhav Sharma

English

Dr. Prem Chaulagain

Nepali

Mr. Kishor Khadka

Chemistry

Mr. Rajan Timilsina

Chemistry

Mr. Raj K. Maharjan

Physics

Mr. Prakash Shrestha

Maths

Mr. Subarnam Oli

Chemistry

Ms. Pallabi Chattopadhya

English

Mr. Prashant Poudel

Physics

Mr. Ganesh Shiwakoti

Mathematics

Santosh Linkha

Mathematics

Sarad Kumar Oli

Physics

Plus 2 Faculty Members (Management)


Mr. Diwash Agasti

Accountancy

Ms. Marta Melgar

Spanish Language

Mr. Nirajan Thapa

Accountancy

Mr. Purna Singh Karki

English

Mr. Samip Baral

Computer Science

Mr. Ashish Rai

Business Studies

Mr. Kedar Bhattarai

Nepali

Ms. Ramila Khuppa

Marketing

Niroj Duwal

Ganesh Siwakoti

Mathematics